Residential
(Single Family)
1516 Rock Rose Rd, Bristol, TN 37620
3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths – Traditional
Stories: 1
FOR SALE
Price: $199,900
Price Per ft²: $119.70
List Date: 2026-05-21
DOM:
1
City Tax: $952 County Tax: $832
City Tax: $952 County Tax: $832
Year Built: 1943 pre-1978 Homes
Finished Area: 1,670 ft² (845 ft² on main level + 825 ft² in basement)
Unfinished: 0 ft² (not in garage)
Total Area: 1,670 ft² (Finished & Unfinished)
Heating: Heat Pump Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump Water & Sewage: Public
Appliances: Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator
Description
Multiple Offer Notification - ALL OFFERS to be in by 4:00 p.m. on 5/22/2026. Located just minutes from downtown Bristol and near King University, this thoughtfully updated 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers comfort, convenience, and versatility all in one! The home features two bedrooms upstairs along with two additional rooms downstairs, including a potential 4th bedroom or office space to fit your needs. Inside, you'll find updated finishes and a functional layout designed to make the most of the space. The finished basement also features its own private sliding door entrance, offering added flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space.Enjoy being approximately 5-10 minutes from downtown Bristol, local dining, shopping, schools, and entertainment, all while being conveniently located within the Bristol Tennessee City Schools district and offering easy access to major roads and everyday amenities. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer looking for a move-in ready property or an investor searching for a great rental opportunity close to the university, this home checks all the boxes! All information taken from CRS/Seller. Buyer/Buyer's agent to verify all information. The home features a newer heat pump (2020) and hot water heater (2021).