skip
423-968-7653
Residential (Single Family)

708 West D St, Elizabethton, TN 37643

2 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths – Cottage  Stories: 1
FOR SALE
Price: $239,900  Price Per ft²: $202.45  List Date: 2026-05-19  DOM:  3
City Tax: $422 County Tax: $529
Year Built: 1930 pre-1978 Homes

Finished Area: 1,185 ft²

Garage: 320 ft²Unfinished: 0 ft² (not in garage)  

Total Area: 1,185 ft² (Finished & Unfinished)

Lot Size: 0.00 acre(s)Lot Dimensions: 50X117Topography: Level
Heating: Fireplace(s)Cooling: Central AirWater & Sewage: Public
Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!This move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath one level home is conveniently located within walking distance to Elizabethton High School, Ingles, and numerous other restaruants and shopping. Home features 1,185 square feet of living space boasting a living room, kitchen with dining area, large den with fireplace, hardwood floors, central heat and air, a one car detached garage along with a nice level lot with a large outbuilding. This home is in that magic price range that won't last long! Schedule your showing today before it's too late!

Community Information

Geographical
County: Carter
Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
Zoning: R-2
School System
West Side Elementary
T A Dugger Middle
Elizabethton High

Interior

Other Rooms: See Remarks  Fireplaces: 1 Rooms with Fireplaces: Great Room  Flooring: Hardwood Basement & Foundation: Crawl Space  Other Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo 

Exterior

Porch, Patio, Decking Detail:  Front Porch, Covered, Side Porch Roof: Metal Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding Garage: 1 

Photos

1st photo of 708 D Street Photo #2: 708 D Street Photo #3: 708 D Street Photo #4: 708 D Street Photo #5: 708 D Street Photo #6: 708 D Street Photo #7: 708 D Street Photo #8: 708 D Street Photo #9: 708 D Street Photo #10: 708 D Street Photo #11: 708 D Street Photo #12: 708 D Street Photo #13: 708 D Street Photo #14: 708 D Street Photo #15: 708 D Street Photo #16: 708 D Street Photo #17: 708 D Street Photo #18: 708 D Street Photo #19: 708 D Street Photo #20: 708 D Street Photo #21: 708 D Street Photo #22: 708 D Street Photo #23: 708 D Street Photo #24: 708 D Street Photo #25: 708 D Street Photo #26: 708 D Street Photo #27: 708 D Street Photo #28: 708 D Street Photo #29: 708 D Street Photo #30: 708 D Street Photo #31: 708 D Street Photo #32: 708 D Street Photo #33: 708 D Street Photo #34: 708 D Street Photo #35: 708 D Street Photo #36: 708 D Street Photo #37: 708 D Street Photo #38: 708 D Street Photo #39: 708 D Street Photo #40: 708 D Street Photo #41: 708 D Street Photo #42: 708 D Street Photo #43: 708 D Street Photo #44: 708 D Street Photo #45: 708 D Street Photo #46: 708 D Street