skip
423-968-7653
Residential (Single Family)

1218 East Sevier Ave, Kingsport, TN 37664

2 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath – Ranch  Stories: 1
FOR SALE
Price: $169,000  Price Per ft²: $207.11  List Date: 2026-05-15  DOM:  4
City Tax: $613 County Tax: $590
Year Built: 1923 pre-1978 Homes

Finished Area: 816 ft²

Unfinished: 0 ft² (not in garage)  

Total Area: 816 ft² (Finished & Unfinished)

Lot Size: 0.11 acre(s)Lot Dimensions: 50 x 100Topography: Level, Sloped
Heating: Natural GasCooling: Central AirWater & Sewage: Public
Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range

Description

Charming one-level cottage featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 updated bath in a convenient location close to downtown, shopping, and medical facilities. This inviting home offers an open floor plan with spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. Additional features include a separate utility room, newer roof and gutters, fresh paint, and a fenced backyard perfect for pets, gardening, or outdoor enjoyment. Relax on the covered front porch and enjoy the comfort and convenience this home has to offer. Being sold AS IS.

Community Information

Geographical
County: Sullivan
Subdivision: Kingsport Townsite Add 5
Zoning: R 1C
School System
Lincoln Elementary
Sevier Middle
Dobyns Bennett High

Interior

Other Rooms: Laundry  Fireplaces: 0  Flooring: Laminate Basement & Foundation: Crawl Space  Other Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo 

Exterior

Porch, Patio, Decking Detail:  Front Porch, Covered Roof: Composition Exterior Finish: Asbestos, Other 

Photos

1st photo of 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #2: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #3: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #4: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #5: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #6: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #7: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #8: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #9: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #10: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #11: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #12: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #13: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #14: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #15: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #16: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #17: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #18: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #19: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #20: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #21: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #22: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #23: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #24: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #25: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #26: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #27: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #28: 1218 Sevier Avenue Photo #29: 1218 Sevier Avenue