skip
423-968-7653
Residential (Single Family)

1701 Highpoint Ave, Kingsport, TN 37665

2 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath – Cottage
FOR SALE
Price: $172,500  Price Per ft²: $140.24  List Date: 2026-05-14  DOM:  1
City Tax: $494 County Tax: $475
Year Built: 1940 pre-1978 Homes

Finished Area: 894 ft²

Unfinished: 336 ft² (not in garage)  

Total Area: 1,230 ft² (Finished & Unfinished)

Lot Size: 0.21 acre(s)Lot Dimensions: 64x144Topography: Level, Sloped
Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricCooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat PumpWater & Sewage: Public
Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range

Description

Remodeled two bedroom cottage, ready for new owner, convenient eat in kitchen with all appliances included, large living room leading to covered front porch to sit on with that cup of morning coffee or glass of iced tea enjoying the scenery, two good sized bedrooms, bath with walk in shower, washer hook up, attached sun room with washer dryer hookups, large slightly sloping lot, room for garden, etc, great city location

Community Information

Geographical
County: Sullivan
Subdivision: Sunnyside Add
Zoning: R 1B
School System
Kennedy Elementary
Robinson Middle
Dobyns Bennett High

Interior

Other Rooms: Laundry, Sunroom-Unheated, Utility Room  Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Basement & Foundation: Crawl Space  Other Features: Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen 

Exterior

Porch, Patio, Decking Detail:  Front Porch, Covered Roof: Metal Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding Other Exterior: Garden

Photos

1st photo of 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #2: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #3: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #4: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #5: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #6: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #7: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #8: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #9: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #10: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #11: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #12: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #13: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #14: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #15: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #16: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #17: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #18: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #19: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #20: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #21: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #22: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #23: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #24: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #25: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #26: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #27: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #28: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #29: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #30: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #31: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #32: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #33: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #34: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #35: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #36: 1701 Highpoint Avenue Photo #37: 1701 Highpoint Avenue