skip
423-968-7653
Residential (Single Family)

15324 Monticello Dr, Bristol, VA 24202

4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, 1 Partial Bath – Traditional  Stories: 2
FOR SALE
Price: $309,000  Price Per ft²: $157.49  List Date: 2026-05-14  DOM:  1
City Tax: $0 County Tax: $1,071
Year Built: 1970 pre-1978 Homes

Finished Area: 1,962 ft² (981 ft² on main level + 981 ft² on 2nd level)

Garage: 564 ft²Unfinished: 0 ft² (not in garage)  

Total Area: 1,962 ft² (Finished & Unfinished)

Lot Size: 0.63 acre(s)Lot Dimensions: .63Topography: Wooded
Heating: Heat PumpCooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)Water & Sewage: Public
Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop

Description

Located in the desirable Lowry Hills area just off Exit 10, this warm and inviting home offers character, space, and flexibility throughout. This property features unique reclaimed bowling alley wood flooring, a spacious kitchen that truly feels like home, main-level laundry, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The oversized primary suite includes a walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms offer great closet space and flexibility for a home office, gym, or craft room. Both full baths provide plenty of storage space! Outside, enjoy a spacious deck, a beautiful fenced backyard with a peaceful sitting area, and abundant garage storage. Brand-new oven included!

Interior

Fireplaces: 1 Rooms with Fireplaces: Den, Wood Burning Stove  Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood  Other Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Central Vacuum 

Exterior

Porch, Patio, Decking Detail:  Deck Roof: Shingle Exterior Finish: Brick, Stone Veneer Garage: 2