Residential
(Single Family)
21377 Tranbarger Rd, Bristol, VA 24202
3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths – Raised Ranch
Stories: 1
FOR SALE
Price: $310,000
Price Per ft²: $688.89
List Date: 2026-05-14
DOM:
1
City Tax: $0 County Tax: $1,247
City Tax: $0 County Tax: $1,247
Year Built: 2002
Finished Area: 450 ft² ( + 450 ft² in basement)
Garage: 950 ft² Unfinished: 0 ft² (not in garage)
Total Area: 450 ft² (Finished & Unfinished)
Heating: Heat Pump Cooling: Heat Pump Water & Sewage: Public
Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range
Description
Welcome to a beautifully maintained, move-in ready home tucked away in Bristol. This inviting property offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, thoughtfully updated with a new heat pump in 2022 and a stunning stone patio that creates the perfect backyard retreat. Inside, you'll find rich hardwood flooring, a spacious open living area, and a relaxing primary suite featuring tray ceilings and a generously sized bath complete with tile finishes and a walk-in shower. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing tile flooring, a coordinating backsplash, and Corian countertops, along with a dedicated dining space ideal for gatherings. The partially finished basement adds even more living space, highlighted by tile floors and a striking stone hearth—perfect for a cozy den or family room. Additional features include a two-car garage, a gravel and concrete driveway, and a sprawling lot with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Set in a peaceful county location, this home offers the best of both worlds with convenient access to I-81 and all that Bristol has to offer, including nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment. Shop at the Pinnacle and downtown Bristol, with plenty of place to dine out, and not far from the Bristol Motor Speedway, Hard Rock Casino and the Paramount Theater. Don't miss the opportunity to make this well-cared-for property your own.