Residential
(Single Family)
6411 Yellow Poplar St, Wise, VA 24293
4 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths – Ranch
FOR SALE
Price: $209,000
Price Per ft²: $110.58
List Date: 2026-05-13
DOM:
1
City Tax: $0 County Tax: $1,021
City Tax: $0 County Tax: $1,021
Year Built: 2006
Finished Area: 1,890 ft²
Unfinished: 0 ft² (not in garage)
Total Area: 1,890 ft² (Finished & Unfinished)
Heating: Heat Pump Cooling: Heat Pump Water & Sewage: Public
Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave
Description
Beautiful 4-Bedroom, 2- Bathroom home with over 1800 Sq Ft of Comfortable living. Open-concept living with a large living room that flows effortlessly into the dining area and kitchen. This home has a generous primary suite with a private Bathroom and ample closet space. Three additional Bedrooms provide flexibility for kids, guests, a home office or hobbies. Two full Bathrooms keeping mornings stress free. Bright functional kitchen with plenty of cabinetry, countertop space, eat in kitchen, and appliances included. Buyers and Buyers agents to verify all information in this listing. Subject to Errors and Omissions.
Interior
Flooring: Laminate Other Features: Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen
Exterior
Porch, Patio, Decking Detail: Back, Covered, Front Porch Roof: Metal Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl Siding
Photos
Listing by
Century 21 Bennett & Edwards