Residential
(Condo)
2425 East Lakeview Dr, Johnson City, TN 37601
2 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths – PUD, Townhouse, Patio Home
Stories: 1
Unit: #Apt 5
FOR SALE
Price: $285,000
Price Per ft²: $205.33
List Date: 2026-05-13
DOM:
0
City Tax: $852 County Tax: $1,057
City Tax: $852 County Tax: $1,057
Year Built: 1997
Finished Area: 1,388 ft²
Garage: 299 ft² Unfinished: 0 ft² (not in garage)
Total Area: 1,388 ft² (Finished & Unfinished)
Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump, Ceiling Fan(s) Water & Sewage: Public
Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
Description
Located in the conveniently situated Cherry Tree Pointe Condos, this thoughtfully designed single level corner unit offers 1,388 square feet of comfortable living paired with the kind of peaceful setting that is becoming harder to find. Tucked along a row of mature trees, the backyard and patio space feel quiet and private, creating the perfect backdrop for shaded evenings, morning coffee, or simply listening to the birds while the world slows down for a minute. Inside, the floorplan flows naturally from the living room into the dining area and kitchen, making the home feel both connected and functional. Just off the kitchen, a pocket door leads to the laundry and mudroom area, which also provides direct entry from the attached one car garage, an everyday convenience buyers immediately appreciate. Washer and dryer are included. The condo features two bedrooms and two full baths, including a spacious primary suite designed for easy living. Professionally cleaned, the home offers a move in ready opportunity while still leaving room for a buyer to personalize the space over time. One of the biggest advantages here is the lifestyle itself. In a world where weekends can quickly turn into mowing, trimming, and maintenance projects, the HOA helps simplify things. For $160/month, lawn care and community upkeep are handled for you, making it easier to lock up and travel, enjoy evenings on the patio, or simply spend your time doing something other than yard work. Lower maintenance living without giving up outdoor enjoyment is just one of the many selling points for this property. And the location places you right in the middle of some of Johnson City's most convenient amenities. Approximately 5 minutes to Target, 5 minutes to Johnson City Country Club, 8 minutes to downtown Johnson City, and convenient to shopping, dining, medical facilities, and everyday essentials along the North Roan Street corridor. For buyers looking to simplify life a little without sacrificing comfort,