skip
423-968-7653
Residential (Single Family)

344 Magnolia Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

2 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath – Cottage
FOR SALE
Price: $165,000  Price Per ft²: $236.05  List Date: 2026-05-12  DOM:  0
City Tax: $645 County Tax: $0
Year Built: 1962 pre-1978 Homes

Finished Area: 699 ft²

Unfinished: 0 ft² (not in garage)  

Total Area: 699 ft² (Finished & Unfinished)

Lot Size: 0.00 acre(s)Lot Dimensions: 200X50Topography: Level, Rolling Slope
Heating: Heat PumpCooling: Heat PumpWater & Sewage: Public
Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher

Description

Looking for a turn key home in the heart of Bristol? Don't miss your chance! This cute cottage comes equipped with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and tons of character and charm! Completely updated, this home has been totally remodeled and comes complete with new flooring throughout, new electrical, plumbing, windows, doors & trim, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new driveway, plus many other features. Promoting tons of curb appeal, and highlighted with an abundance of outdoor living space; this home also features a secluded backyard with mature trees providing a park like setting, fresh landscape, and so much more. Offering some untapped potential, this home also includes an unfinished walkout basement that is ideal for storage but could also be finished off for additional living space. Situated in an uber convenient location, this home could easily serve as the perfect Airbnb being located within a mile to the Casino, Downtown Bristol, and just a short drive away from the Pinnacle, Hospital, and everything else Bristol has to offer. All appliances convey and Seller may leave additional furnishings as well. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, secondary home, or investment property; this home will not last long priced to sell at $165k. Call today to schedule your appointment! All information contained herein is gathered from third party sources, tax records, homeowner and is subject to buyers and buyers agent verification. SOLD AS-IS and Seller WILL MAKE NO REPAIRS. Schedule your showing today.