skip
423-968-7653
Residential (Condo)

127 Timberbrook Dr, Bristol, VA 24201

2 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths – Townhouse Unit: #-
FOR SALE
Price: $215,000  Price Per ft²: $181.59  List Date: 2026-05-11  DOM:  1
City Tax: $1,656 County Tax: $0
Year Built: 1989

Finished Area: 1,184 ft²

Garage: 240 ft²Unfinished: 0 ft² (not in garage)  

Total Area: 1,184 ft² (Finished & Unfinished)

Lot Size: 0.00 acre(s)Topography: Level
Heating: Heat Pump, ElectricCooling: Central Air, Heat PumpWater & Sewage: Public

Description

Perfect for downsizing and easy one-level living! This low-maintenance home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, a fully equipped kitchen, and an open-concept living and dining area designed for comfortable everyday living. Recent updates include new laminate flooring and a charming shiplap walls in the main bath. Step outside to enjoy the wonderful covered deck overlooking a private, level backyard with mature trees and beautiful flower beds. An attached garage adds convenience and extra storage. Opportunities like this don't come along often—schedule your showing before it's gone!

Community Information

Geographical
County: Bristol City
Subdivision: Timberbrook
Zoning: R2
School System
Van Pelt Elementary
Virginia Middle
Virginia High

Interior

Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate Basement & Foundation: Crawl Space, Exterior Entry 

Exterior

Porch, Patio, Decking Detail:  Deck, Covered Roof: Shingle Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding Garage: 1 

Photos

1st photo of 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #2: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #3: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #4: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #5: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #6: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #7: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #8: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #9: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #10: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #11: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #12: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #13: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #14: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #15: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #16: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #17: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #18: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #19: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #20: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #21: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #22: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #23: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #24: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #25: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #26: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #27: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #28: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #29: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #30: 127 Timberbrook Drive Photo #31: 127 Timberbrook Drive