Residential
(Single Family)
1263 Harbin Hill Rd, Mountain City, TN 37683
5 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, 1 Partial Bath – Ranch
FOR SALE
Price: $449,900
Price Per ft²: $167.50
List Date: 2026-05-09
DOM:
6
City Tax: $0 County Tax: $1,445
City Tax: $0 County Tax: $1,445
Year Built: 1989
Finished Area: 2,686 ft²
Garage: 528 ft² Unfinished: 0 ft² (not in garage)
Total Area: 2,686 ft² (Finished & Unfinished)
Heating: Heat Pump Cooling: Heat Pump Water & Sewage: Public
Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Description
Check out this beautiful five-bedroom, three-bath home located minutes from town and the Doe River Recreation Area. Nestled on a partially wooded lot with a tranquil country feel, this spacious cedar-sided home is ready for its next owner.The gourmet kitchen features a center island, breakfast bar and a cozy fireplace. A huge living room with a second fireplace opens to a deck overlooking the private backyard. The primary suite includes its own fireplace. A versatile bonus room with a half bath and fireplace offers office, studio or guest-space potential. Additional highlights include a heated garage, an expansive front deck with two gas hookups overlooking the creek, and multiple outdoor living areas. Schedule a showing to see your next dream home.Key features: 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, Cedar siding on a private, partially wooded lot, Minutes from town and Doe River Recreation Area, Gourmet kitchen with island, breakfast bar, and fireplace. Large living room with fireplace and deck access. Primary bedroom with fireplace. Bonus room with half bath and fireplace. Expansive front deck with two gas hookups and creek views!IT IS THE SOLE RESPONSIBILITY OF BUYER AND BUYER AGENT TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN
Community Information
- Geographical
- County: Johnson