Residential
(Single Family)
1324 Davis St, Morristown, TN 37814
3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths – Traditional
Stories: 1
FOR SALE
Price: $206,000
Price Per ft²: $137.33
List Date: 2026-04-01
DOM:
52
City Tax: $317 County Tax: $441
City Tax: $317 County Tax: $441
Year Built: 1950 pre-1978 Homes
Finished Area: 1,500 ft²
Unfinished: 0 ft² (not in garage)
Total Area: 1,500 ft² (Finished & Unfinished)
Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump Water & Sewage: Public
Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Washer, Refrigerator
Description
Community Information
- Geographical